2014 IEEE ICMM
IEEE International Conference on Microwave Magnetics 2014
June 29th - July 2nd, 2014, Sendai, Japan
 



Committees

International Advisory Committee
  • Douglas J. Adam (Northrop Grumman STC, Baltimore, USA; ret.)
  • Christian H. Back (Universität Regensburg, Regensburg, Germany)
  • Zbigniew Celinski (University of Colorado, Colorado Springs, USA)
  • Sergej O. Demokritov (Universität Münster, Münster, Germany)
  • Thibaut Devolder (Université Paris-Sud and CNRS, Orsay, France)
  • Gerald F. Dionne (Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Boston, USA)
  • Ron B. Goldfarb (National Institute of Standards and Technology NIST, Boulder, USA)
  • Konstantin Gusliyenko (Universidad del País Vasco, Bilbao, Spain)
  • Vincent G. Harris (Northeastern University, Boston, USA)
  • Huahui He (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan, China)
  • Burkard Hillebrands (University of Kaiserslautern, Kaiserslautern, Germany)
  • Pavel Kabos (National Institute of Standards and Technology NIST, Boulder, USA)
  • Boris A. Kalinikos (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University LETI, Saint Petersburg, Russia)
  • Andrei N. Slavin (Oakland University, Oakland, USA)
  • Nicolas Vukadinovic (Dassault Aviation, Saint-Cloud, France)
  • Mingzhong Wu (Colorado State University, Fort Collins, USA)
  • Masahiro Yamaguchi (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
  • Arthur Yelon (École Polytechnique de Montréal, Montréal, Canada)
Technical Program Commmittee
  • Adekunle Adeyeye (National University of Singapore, Singapore, Singapore)
  • Yasuo Ando (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
  • Seok Bae (LG Innotek, Seoul, Korea)
  • Yasushi Endo (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
  • Huahui He (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, Wuhan, China)
  • Anil Kumar (Indian Institute of Science, Bangalore, India)
  • Xiaoxi Liu (Shinshu University, Nagano, Japan)
  • Nobuhiro Matsushita (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Yokohama, Japan)
  • Shigemi Mizukami (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
  • Yukio Nozaki (Keio University, Yokohama, Japan)
  • Yoshichika Otani (The University of Tokyo, Chiba, Japan)
  • Ranajit Sai (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
  • Toshiro Sato (Shinshu University, Nagano, Japan)
  • Makoto Sonehara (Shinshu University, Nagano, Japan)
  • Mean-Jue Tung (Industrial Technology Research Institute, Hsinchu, Taiwan)
  • Qun Wu (Harbin Institute of Technology, Harbin, China)
  • Masahiro Yamaguchi (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
Organizing Commmittee
  • General Chair: Masahiro Yamaguchi (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
  • Treasurer: Yasushi Endo (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
  • Technical Program Chair: Toshiro Sato (Shinshu University, Nagano, Japan)
  • Student Travel Award Chair: Nobuhiro Matsushita (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Yokohama, Japan)
  • Local Arrangement: Yasuo Ando (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
  • Secretariat: Sho Muroga (Tohoku University, Sendai, Japan)
- Contact: icmm2014(at)ecei.tohoku.ac.jp